Energy dependence of inclusive spectra in e+ e- annihilation

P. Abreu, W. Adam, T. Adye, P. Adzic, Z. Albrecht, T. Alderweireld, G. D. Alekseev, R. Alemany, T. Allmendinger, P. P. Allport, S. Almehed, U. Amaldi, N. Amapane, S. Amato, E. G. Anassontzis, P. Andersson, A. Andreazza, S. Andringa, P. Antilogus, W. D. Apel & 502 others Y. Arnoud, B. Åsman, J. E. Augustin, A. Augustinus, P. Baillon, P. Bambade, F. Barao, G. Barbiellini, R. Barbier, D. Y. Bardin, G. Barker, A. Baroncelli, M. Battaglia, M. Baubillier, K. H. Becks, M. Begalli, A. Behrmann, P. Beilliere, Y. Belokopytov, K. Belous, N. C. Benekos, A. C. Benvenuti, C. Berat, M. Berggren, D. Bertini, D. Bertrand, M. Besancon, M. Bigi, M. S. Bilenky, M. A. Bizouard, D. Bloch, H. M. Blom, M. Bonesini, W. Bonivento, M. Boonekamp, P. S L Booth, A. W. Borgland, G. Borisov, C. Bosio, O. Botner, E. Boudinov, B. Bouquet, C. Bourdarios, T. J V Bowcock, I. Boyko, I. Bozovic, M. Bozzo, P. Branchini, T. Brenke, R. A. Brenner, P. Bruckman, J. M. Brunet, L. Bugge, T. Buran, T. Burgsmueller, B. Buschbeck, P. Buschmann, S. Cabrera, M. Caccia, M. Calvi, T. Camporesi, V. Canale, F. Carena, L. Carroll, C. Caso, M. V. Castillo Gimenez, A. Cattai, F. R. Cavallo, V. Chabaud, M. Chapkin, P. Charpentier, L. Chaussard, P. Checchia, G. A. Chelkov, R. Chierici, P. Chliapnikov, P. Chochula, V. Chorowicz, J. Chudoba, K. Cieslik, P. Collins, R. Contri, E. Cortina, G. Cosme, F. Cossutti, J. H. Cowell, H. B. Crawley, D. Crennell, S. Crepe, G. Crosetti, J. Cuevas Maestro, S. Czellar, M. Davenport, W. da Silva, A. Deghorain, G. della Ricca, P. Delpierre, N. Demaria, A. de Angelis, W. de Boer, C. de Clercq, B. de Lotto, A. de Min, L. de Paula, H. Dijkstra, L. di Ciaccio, J. Dolbeau, K. Doroba, M. Dracos, J. Drees, M. Dris, A. Duperrin, J. D. Durand, G. Eigen, T. Ekelof, G. Ekspong, M. Ellert, M. Elsing, J. P. Engel, B. Erzen, M. Espirito Santo, E. Falk, G. Fanourakis, D. Fassouliotis, J. Fayot, M. Feindt, A. Fenyuk, P. Ferrari, A. Ferrer, E. Ferrer-Ribas, F. Ferro, S. Fichet, A. Firestone, U. Flagmeyer, H. Foeth, E. Fokitis, F. Fontanelli, B. Franek, A. G. Frodesen, R. Fruhwirth, F. Fulda-Quenzer, J. Fuster, A. Galloni, D. Gamba, S. Gamblin, M. Gandelman, C. Garcia, C. Gaspar, M. Gaspar, U. Gasparini, P. Gavillet, E. N. Gazis, D. Gele, N. Ghodbane, I. Gil, F. Glege, R. Gokieli, B. Golob, G. Gomez-Ceballos, P. Goncalves, I. Gonzalez Caballero, G. Gopal, L. Gorn, M. Gorski, Y. Gouz, V. Gracco, J. Grahl, E. Graziani, C. Green, H. J. Grimm, P. Gris, G. Grosdidier, K. Grzelak, M. Gunther, J. Guy, F. Hahn, S. Hahn, S. Haider, A. Hallgren, K. Hamacher, J. Hansen, F. J. Harris, V. Hedberg, S. Heising, J. J. Hernandez, P. Herquet, H. Herr, T. L. Hessing, J. M. Heuser, E. Higon, S. O. Holmgren, P. J. Holt, S. Hoorelbeke, M. Houlden, J. Hrubec, K. Huet, G. J. Hughes, K. Hultqvist, J. N. Jackson, R. Jacobsson, P. Jalocha, R. Janik, C. Jarlskog, G. Jarlskog, P. Jarry, B. Jean-Marie, E. K. Johansson, P. Jonsson, C. Joram, P. Juillot, F. Kapusta, K. Karafasoulis, S. Katsanevas, E. C. Katsoufis, R. Keranen, B. P. Kersevan, B. A. Khomenko, N. N. Khovanski, A. Kiiskinen, B. King, A. Kinvig, N. J. Kjaer, O. Klapp, H. Klein, P. Kluit, P. Kokkinias, M. Koratzinos, V. Kostioukhine, C. Kourkoumelis, O. Kouznetsov, M. Krammer, E. Kriznic, P. Krstic, Z. Krumstein, P. Kubinec, J. Kurowska, K. Kurvinen, J. W. Lamsa, D. W. Lane, P. Langefeld, J. P. Laugier, R. Lauhakangas, F. Ledroit, V. Lefebure, L. Leinonen, A. Leisos, R. Leitner, G. Lenzen, V. Lepeltier, T. Lesiak, M. Lethuillier, J. Libby, D. Liko, A. Lipniacka, I. Lippi, B. Loerstad, J. G. Loken, J. H. Lopes, J. M. Lopez, R. Lopez-Fernandez, D. Loukas, P. Lutz, L. Lyons, J. MacNaughton, J. R. Mahon, A. Maio, A. Malek, T. G M Malmgren, S. Maltezos, V. Malychev, F. Mandl, J. Marco, R. Marco, B. Marechal, M. Margoni, J. C. Marin, C. Mariotti, A. Markou, C. Martinez-Rivero, F. Martinez-Vidal, S. Marti i Garcia, J. Masik, N. Mastroyiannopoulos, F. Matorras, C. Matteuzzi, G. Matthiae, F. Mazzucato, M. Mazzucato, M. Mc Cubbin, R. Mc Kay, R. Mc Nulty, G. Mc Pherson, C. Meroni, W. T. Meyer, E. Migliore, L. Mirabito, W. A. Mitaroff, U. Mjoernmark, T. Moa, M. Moch, R. Moeller, K. Moenig, M. R. Monge, X. Moreau, P. Morettini, G. Morton, U. Mueller, K. Muenich, M. Mulders, C. Mulet-Marquis, R. Muresan, W. J. Murray, B. Muryn, G. Myatt, T. Myklebust, F. Naraghi, M. Nassiakou, F. L. Navarria, S. Navas, K. Nawrocki, P. Negri, S. Nemecek, N. Neufeld, N. Neumeister, R. Nicolaidou, B. S. Nielsen, M. Nikolenko, V. Nomokonov, A. Normand, A. Nygren, V. Obraztsov, A. G. Olshevski, A. Onofre, R. Orava, G. Orazi, K. Osterberg, A. Ouraou, M. Paganoni, S. Paiano, R. Pain, R. Paiva, J. Palacios, H. Palka, T. D. Papadopoulou, K. Papageorgiou, L. Pape, C. Parkes, F. Parodi, U. Parzefall, A. Passeri, O. Passon, M. Pegoraro, L. Peralta, M. Pernicka, A. Perrotta, C. Petridou, A. Petrolini, H. T. Phillips, F. Pierre, M. Pimenta, E. Piotto, T. Podobnik, M. E. Pol, G. Polok, P. Poropat, V. Pozdniakov, P. Privitera, N. Pukhaeva, A. Pullia, D. Radojicic, S. Ragazzi, H. Rahmani, P. N. Ratoff, A. L. Read, P. Rebecchi, N. G. Redaelli, M. Regler, D. Reid, R. Reinhardt, P. B. Renton, L. K. Resvanis, F. Richard, J. Ridky, G. Rinaudo, O. Rohne, A. Romero, P. Ronchese, E. I. Rosenberg, P. Rosinsky, P. Roudeau, T. Rovelli, C. Royon, V. Ruhlmann-Kleider, A. Ruiz, H. Saarikko, Y. Sacquin, A. Sadovsky, G. Sajot, J. Salt, D. Sampsonidis, M. Sannino, H. Schneider, P. Schwemling, B. Schwering, U. Schwickerath, M. A E Schyns, F. Scuri, P. Seager, Y. Sedykh, A. M. Segar, R. Sekulin, R. C. Shellard, A. Sheridan, M. Siebel, L. Simard, F. Simonetto, A. N. Sisakian, G. Smadja, N. Smirnov, O. Smirnova, G. R. Smith, A. Sopczak, R. Sosnowski, T. Spassov, E. Spiriti, P. Sponholz, S. Squarcia, C. Stanescu, S. Stanic, K. Stevenson, A. Stocchi, J. Strauss, R. Strub, B. Stugu, M. Szczekowski, M. Szeptycka, T. Tabarelli, O. Tchikilev, F. Tegenfeldt, F. Terranova, J. Thomas, J. Timmermans, N. Tinti, L. G. Tkatchev, S. Todorova, A. Tomaradze, B. Tome, A. Tonazzo, L. Tortora, G. Transtromer, D. Treille, G. Tristram, M. Trochimczuk, C. Troncon, A. Tsirou, M. L. Turluer, I. A. Tyapkin, S. Tzamarias, O. Ullaland, V. Uvarov, G. Valenti, E. Vallazza, G. W. van Apeldoorn, P. van Dam, J. van Eldik, A. van Lysebetten, N. van Remortel, I. van Vulpen, N. Vassilopoulos, G. Vegni, L. Ventura, W. Venus, F. Verbeure, M. Verlato, L. S. Vertogradov, V. Verzi, D. Vilanova, L. Vitale, E. Vlasov, A. S. Vodopyanov, C. Vollmer, G. Voulgaris, V. Vrba, H. Wahlen, C. Walck, C. Weiser, D. Wicke, J. H. Wickens, G. R. Wilkinson, M. Winter, M. Witek, G. Wolf, J. Yi, O. Yushchenko, A. Zaitsev, A. Zalewska, P. Zalewski, D. Zavrtanik, E. Zevgolatakos, N. I. Zimin, G. C. Zucchelli, G. Zumerle

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

35 Citations (Scopus)

Abstract

Inclusive charged hadron distributions as obtained from the DELPHI measurements at 130, 136, 161, 172 and 183 GeV are presented as a function of the variables rapidity, ξp, p and transversal momenta. Data are compared with event generators and with MLLA calculations, in order to examine the hypothesis of local parton hadron duality. The differential momentum spectra show an indication for coherence effects in the production of soft particles. The relation between the energy dependence of the charged multiplicity and the rapidity distribution is examined.

Original languageEnglish
Pages (from-to)397-411
Number of pages15
JournalPhysics Letters B
Volume459
Issue number1-3
Publication statusPublished - 1999

Fingerprint

momentum
partons
indication
generators
energy

ASJC Scopus subject areas

  • Nuclear and High Energy Physics

Cite this

Abreu, P., Adam, W., Adye, T., Adzic, P., Albrecht, Z., Alderweireld, T., ... Zumerle, G. (1999). Energy dependence of inclusive spectra in e+ e- annihilation. Physics Letters B, 459(1-3), 397-411.

Energy dependence of inclusive spectra in e+ e- annihilation. / Abreu, P.; Adam, W.; Adye, T.; Adzic, P.; Albrecht, Z.; Alderweireld, T.; Alekseev, G. D.; Alemany, R.; Allmendinger, T.; Allport, P. P.; Almehed, S.; Amaldi, U.; Amapane, N.; Amato, S.; Anassontzis, E. G.; Andersson, P.; Andreazza, A.; Andringa, S.; Antilogus, P.; Apel, W. D.; Arnoud, Y.; Åsman, B.; Augustin, J. E.; Augustinus, A.; Baillon, P.; Bambade, P.; Barao, F.; Barbiellini, G.; Barbier, R.; Bardin, D. Y.; Barker, G.; Baroncelli, A.; Battaglia, M.; Baubillier, M.; Becks, K. H.; Begalli, M.; Behrmann, A.; Beilliere, P.; Belokopytov, Y.; Belous, K.; Benekos, N. C.; Benvenuti, A. C.; Berat, C.; Berggren, M.; Bertini, D.; Bertrand, D.; Besancon, M.; Bigi, M.; Bilenky, M. S.; Bizouard, M. A.; Bloch, D.; Blom, H. M.; Bonesini, M.; Bonivento, W.; Boonekamp, M.; Booth, P. S L; Borgland, A. W.; Borisov, G.; Bosio, C.; Botner, O.; Boudinov, E.; Bouquet, B.; Bourdarios, C.; Bowcock, T. J V; Boyko, I.; Bozovic, I.; Bozzo, M.; Branchini, P.; Brenke, T.; Brenner, R. A.; Bruckman, P.; Brunet, J. M.; Bugge, L.; Buran, T.; Burgsmueller, T.; Buschbeck, B.; Buschmann, P.; Cabrera, S.; Caccia, M.; Calvi, M.; Camporesi, T.; Canale, V.; Carena, F.; Carroll, L.; Caso, C.; Castillo Gimenez, M. V.; Cattai, A.; Cavallo, F. R.; Chabaud, V.; Chapkin, M.; Charpentier, P.; Chaussard, L.; Checchia, P.; Chelkov, G. A.; Chierici, R.; Chliapnikov, P.; Chochula, P.; Chorowicz, V.; Chudoba, J.; Cieslik, K.; Collins, P.; Contri, R.; Cortina, E.; Cosme, G.; Cossutti, F.; Cowell, J. H.; Crawley, H. B.; Crennell, D.; Crepe, S.; Crosetti, G.; Cuevas Maestro, J.; Czellar, S.; Davenport, M.; da Silva, W.; Deghorain, A.; della Ricca, G.; Delpierre, P.; Demaria, N.; de Angelis, A.; de Boer, W.; de Clercq, C.; de Lotto, B.; de Min, A.; de Paula, L.; Dijkstra, H.; di Ciaccio, L.; Dolbeau, J.; Doroba, K.; Dracos, M.; Drees, J.; Dris, M.; Duperrin, A.; Durand, J. D.; Eigen, G.; Ekelof, T.; Ekspong, G.; Ellert, M.; Elsing, M.; Engel, J. P.; Erzen, B.; Espirito Santo, M.; Falk, E.; Fanourakis, G.; Fassouliotis, D.; Fayot, J.; Feindt, M.; Fenyuk, A.; Ferrari, P.; Ferrer, A.; Ferrer-Ribas, E.; Ferro, F.; Fichet, S.; Firestone, A.; Flagmeyer, U.; Foeth, H.; Fokitis, E.; Fontanelli, F.; Franek, B.; Frodesen, A. G.; Fruhwirth, R.; Fulda-Quenzer, F.; Fuster, J.; Galloni, A.; Gamba, D.; Gamblin, S.; Gandelman, M.; Garcia, C.; Gaspar, C.; Gaspar, M.; Gasparini, U.; Gavillet, P.; Gazis, E. N.; Gele, D.; Ghodbane, N.; Gil, I.; Glege, F.; Gokieli, R.; Golob, B.; Gomez-Ceballos, G.; Goncalves, P.; Gonzalez Caballero, I.; Gopal, G.; Gorn, L.; Gorski, M.; Gouz, Y.; Gracco, V.; Grahl, J.; Graziani, E.; Green, C.; Grimm, H. J.; Gris, P.; Grosdidier, G.; Grzelak, K.; Gunther, M.; Guy, J.; Hahn, F.; Hahn, S.; Haider, S.; Hallgren, A.; Hamacher, K.; Hansen, J.; Harris, F. J.; Hedberg, V.; Heising, S.; Hernandez, J. J.; Herquet, P.; Herr, H.; Hessing, T. L.; Heuser, J. M.; Higon, E.; Holmgren, S. O.; Holt, P. J.; Hoorelbeke, S.; Houlden, M.; Hrubec, J.; Huet, K.; Hughes, G. J.; Hultqvist, K.; Jackson, J. N.; Jacobsson, R.; Jalocha, P.; Janik, R.; Jarlskog, C.; Jarlskog, G.; Jarry, P.; Jean-Marie, B.; Johansson, E. K.; Jonsson, P.; Joram, C.; Juillot, P.; Kapusta, F.; Karafasoulis, K.; Katsanevas, S.; Katsoufis, E. C.; Keranen, R.; Kersevan, B. P.; Khomenko, B. A.; Khovanski, N. N.; Kiiskinen, A.; King, B.; Kinvig, A.; Kjaer, N. J.; Klapp, O.; Klein, H.; Kluit, P.; Kokkinias, P.; Koratzinos, M.; Kostioukhine, V.; Kourkoumelis, C.; Kouznetsov, O.; Krammer, M.; Kriznic, E.; Krstic, P.; Krumstein, Z.; Kubinec, P.; Kurowska, J.; Kurvinen, K.; Lamsa, J. W.; Lane, D. W.; Langefeld, P.; Laugier, J. P.; Lauhakangas, R.; Ledroit, F.; Lefebure, V.; Leinonen, L.; Leisos, A.; Leitner, R.; Lenzen, G.; Lepeltier, V.; Lesiak, T.; Lethuillier, M.; Libby, J.; Liko, D.; Lipniacka, A.; Lippi, I.; Loerstad, B.; Loken, J. G.; Lopes, J. H.; Lopez, J. M.; Lopez-Fernandez, R.; Loukas, D.; Lutz, P.; Lyons, L.; MacNaughton, J.; Mahon, J. R.; Maio, A.; Malek, A.; Malmgren, T. G M; Maltezos, S.; Malychev, V.; Mandl, F.; Marco, J.; Marco, R.; Marechal, B.; Margoni, M.; Marin, J. C.; Mariotti, C.; Markou, A.; Martinez-Rivero, C.; Martinez-Vidal, F.; Marti i Garcia, S.; Masik, J.; Mastroyiannopoulos, N.; Matorras, F.; Matteuzzi, C.; Matthiae, G.; Mazzucato, F.; Mazzucato, M.; Mc Cubbin, M.; Mc Kay, R.; Mc Nulty, R.; Mc Pherson, G.; Meroni, C.; Meyer, W. T.; Migliore, E.; Mirabito, L.; Mitaroff, W. A.; Mjoernmark, U.; Moa, T.; Moch, M.; Moeller, R.; Moenig, K.; Monge, M. R.; Moreau, X.; Morettini, P.; Morton, G.; Mueller, U.; Muenich, K.; Mulders, M.; Mulet-Marquis, C.; Muresan, R.; Murray, W. J.; Muryn, B.; Myatt, G.; Myklebust, T.; Naraghi, F.; Nassiakou, M.; Navarria, F. L.; Navas, S.; Nawrocki, K.; Negri, P.; Nemecek, S.; Neufeld, N.; Neumeister, N.; Nicolaidou, R.; Nielsen, B. S.; Nikolenko, M.; Nomokonov, V.; Normand, A.; Nygren, A.; Obraztsov, V.; Olshevski, A. G.; Onofre, A.; Orava, R.; Orazi, G.; Osterberg, K.; Ouraou, A.; Paganoni, M.; Paiano, S.; Pain, R.; Paiva, R.; Palacios, J.; Palka, H.; Papadopoulou, T. D.; Papageorgiou, K.; Pape, L.; Parkes, C.; Parodi, F.; Parzefall, U.; Passeri, A.; Passon, O.; Pegoraro, M.; Peralta, L.; Pernicka, M.; Perrotta, A.; Petridou, C.; Petrolini, A.; Phillips, H. T.; Pierre, F.; Pimenta, M.; Piotto, E.; Podobnik, T.; Pol, M. E.; Polok, G.; Poropat, P.; Pozdniakov, V.; Privitera, P.; Pukhaeva, N.; Pullia, A.; Radojicic, D.; Ragazzi, S.; Rahmani, H.; Ratoff, P. N.; Read, A. L.; Rebecchi, P.; Redaelli, N. G.; Regler, M.; Reid, D.; Reinhardt, R.; Renton, P. B.; Resvanis, L. K.; Richard, F.; Ridky, J.; Rinaudo, G.; Rohne, O.; Romero, A.; Ronchese, P.; Rosenberg, E. I.; Rosinsky, P.; Roudeau, P.; Rovelli, T.; Royon, C.; Ruhlmann-Kleider, V.; Ruiz, A.; Saarikko, H.; Sacquin, Y.; Sadovsky, A.; Sajot, G.; Salt, J.; Sampsonidis, D.; Sannino, M.; Schneider, H.; Schwemling, P.; Schwering, B.; Schwickerath, U.; Schyns, M. A E; Scuri, F.; Seager, P.; Sedykh, Y.; Segar, A. M.; Sekulin, R.; Shellard, R. C.; Sheridan, A.; Siebel, M.; Simard, L.; Simonetto, F.; Sisakian, A. N.; Smadja, G.; Smirnov, N.; Smirnova, O.; Smith, G. R.; Sopczak, A.; Sosnowski, R.; Spassov, T.; Spiriti, E.; Sponholz, P.; Squarcia, S.; Stanescu, C.; Stanic, S.; Stevenson, K.; Stocchi, A.; Strauss, J.; Strub, R.; Stugu, B.; Szczekowski, M.; Szeptycka, M.; Tabarelli, T.; Tchikilev, O.; Tegenfeldt, F.; Terranova, F.; Thomas, J.; Timmermans, J.; Tinti, N.; Tkatchev, L. G.; Todorova, S.; Tomaradze, A.; Tome, B.; Tonazzo, A.; Tortora, L.; Transtromer, G.; Treille, D.; Tristram, G.; Trochimczuk, M.; Troncon, C.; Tsirou, A.; Turluer, M. L.; Tyapkin, I. A.; Tzamarias, S.; Ullaland, O.; Uvarov, V.; Valenti, G.; Vallazza, E.; van Apeldoorn, G. W.; van Dam, P.; van Eldik, J.; van Lysebetten, A.; van Remortel, N.; van Vulpen, I.; Vassilopoulos, N.; Vegni, G.; Ventura, L.; Venus, W.; Verbeure, F.; Verlato, M.; Vertogradov, L. S.; Verzi, V.; Vilanova, D.; Vitale, L.; Vlasov, E.; Vodopyanov, A. S.; Vollmer, C.; Voulgaris, G.; Vrba, V.; Wahlen, H.; Walck, C.; Weiser, C.; Wicke, D.; Wickens, J. H.; Wilkinson, G. R.; Winter, M.; Witek, M.; Wolf, G.; Yi, J.; Yushchenko, O.; Zaitsev, A.; Zalewska, A.; Zalewski, P.; Zavrtanik, D.; Zevgolatakos, E.; Zimin, N. I.; Zucchelli, G. C.; Zumerle, G.

In: Physics Letters B, Vol. 459, No. 1-3, 1999, p. 397-411.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Abreu, P, Adam, W, Adye, T, Adzic, P, Albrecht, Z, Alderweireld, T, Alekseev, GD, Alemany, R, Allmendinger, T, Allport, PP, Almehed, S, Amaldi, U, Amapane, N, Amato, S, Anassontzis, EG, Andersson, P, Andreazza, A, Andringa, S, Antilogus, P, Apel, WD, Arnoud, Y, Åsman, B, Augustin, JE, Augustinus, A, Baillon, P, Bambade, P, Barao, F, Barbiellini, G, Barbier, R, Bardin, DY, Barker, G, Baroncelli, A, Battaglia, M, Baubillier, M, Becks, KH, Begalli, M, Behrmann, A, Beilliere, P, Belokopytov, Y, Belous, K, Benekos, NC, Benvenuti, AC, Berat, C, Berggren, M, Bertini, D, Bertrand, D, Besancon, M, Bigi, M, Bilenky, MS, Bizouard, MA, Bloch, D, Blom, HM, Bonesini, M, Bonivento, W, Boonekamp, M, Booth, PSL, Borgland, AW, Borisov, G, Bosio, C, Botner, O, Boudinov, E, Bouquet, B, Bourdarios, C, Bowcock, TJV, Boyko, I, Bozovic, I, Bozzo, M, Branchini, P, Brenke, T, Brenner, RA, Bruckman, P, Brunet, JM, Bugge, L, Buran, T, Burgsmueller, T, Buschbeck, B, Buschmann, P, Cabrera, S, Caccia, M, Calvi, M, Camporesi, T, Canale, V, Carena, F, Carroll, L, Caso, C, Castillo Gimenez, MV, Cattai, A, Cavallo, FR, Chabaud, V, Chapkin, M, Charpentier, P, Chaussard, L, Checchia, P, Chelkov, GA, Chierici, R, Chliapnikov, P, Chochula, P, Chorowicz, V, Chudoba, J, Cieslik, K, Collins, P, Contri, R, Cortina, E, Cosme, G, Cossutti, F, Cowell, JH, Crawley, HB, Crennell, D, Crepe, S, Crosetti, G, Cuevas Maestro, J, Czellar, S, Davenport, M, da Silva, W, Deghorain, A, della Ricca, G, Delpierre, P, Demaria, N, de Angelis, A, de Boer, W, de Clercq, C, de Lotto, B, de Min, A, de Paula, L, Dijkstra, H, di Ciaccio, L, Dolbeau, J, Doroba, K, Dracos, M, Drees, J, Dris, M, Duperrin, A, Durand, JD, Eigen, G, Ekelof, T, Ekspong, G, Ellert, M, Elsing, M, Engel, JP, Erzen, B, Espirito Santo, M, Falk, E, Fanourakis, G, Fassouliotis, D, Fayot, J, Feindt, M, Fenyuk, A, Ferrari, P, Ferrer, A, Ferrer-Ribas, E, Ferro, F, Fichet, S, Firestone, A, Flagmeyer, U, Foeth, H, Fokitis, E, Fontanelli, F, Franek, B, Frodesen, AG, Fruhwirth, R, Fulda-Quenzer, F, Fuster, J, Galloni, A, Gamba, D, Gamblin, S, Gandelman, M, Garcia, C, Gaspar, C, Gaspar, M, Gasparini, U, Gavillet, P, Gazis, EN, Gele, D, Ghodbane, N, Gil, I, Glege, F, Gokieli, R, Golob, B, Gomez-Ceballos, G, Goncalves, P, Gonzalez Caballero, I, Gopal, G, Gorn, L, Gorski, M, Gouz, Y, Gracco, V, Grahl, J, Graziani, E, Green, C, Grimm, HJ, Gris, P, Grosdidier, G, Grzelak, K, Gunther, M, Guy, J, Hahn, F, Hahn, S, Haider, S, Hallgren, A, Hamacher, K, Hansen, J, Harris, FJ, Hedberg, V, Heising, S, Hernandez, JJ, Herquet, P, Herr, H, Hessing, TL, Heuser, JM, Higon, E, Holmgren, SO, Holt, PJ, Hoorelbeke, S, Houlden, M, Hrubec, J, Huet, K, Hughes, GJ, Hultqvist, K, Jackson, JN, Jacobsson, R, Jalocha, P, Janik, R, Jarlskog, C, Jarlskog, G, Jarry, P, Jean-Marie, B, Johansson, EK, Jonsson, P, Joram, C, Juillot, P, Kapusta, F, Karafasoulis, K, Katsanevas, S, Katsoufis, EC, Keranen, R, Kersevan, BP, Khomenko, BA, Khovanski, NN, Kiiskinen, A, King, B, Kinvig, A, Kjaer, NJ, Klapp, O, Klein, H, Kluit, P, Kokkinias, P, Koratzinos, M, Kostioukhine, V, Kourkoumelis, C, Kouznetsov, O, Krammer, M, Kriznic, E, Krstic, P, Krumstein, Z, Kubinec, P, Kurowska, J, Kurvinen, K, Lamsa, JW, Lane, DW, Langefeld, P, Laugier, JP, Lauhakangas, R, Ledroit, F, Lefebure, V, Leinonen, L, Leisos, A, Leitner, R, Lenzen, G, Lepeltier, V, Lesiak, T, Lethuillier, M, Libby, J, Liko, D, Lipniacka, A, Lippi, I, Loerstad, B, Loken, JG, Lopes, JH, Lopez, JM, Lopez-Fernandez, R, Loukas, D, Lutz, P, Lyons, L, MacNaughton, J, Mahon, JR, Maio, A, Malek, A, Malmgren, TGM, Maltezos, S, Malychev, V, Mandl, F, Marco, J, Marco, R, Marechal, B, Margoni, M, Marin, JC, Mariotti, C, Markou, A, Martinez-Rivero, C, Martinez-Vidal, F, Marti i Garcia, S, Masik, J, Mastroyiannopoulos, N, Matorras, F, Matteuzzi, C, Matthiae, G, Mazzucato, F, Mazzucato, M, Mc Cubbin, M, Mc Kay, R, Mc Nulty, R, Mc Pherson, G, Meroni, C, Meyer, WT, Migliore, E, Mirabito, L, Mitaroff, WA, Mjoernmark, U, Moa, T, Moch, M, Moeller, R, Moenig, K, Monge, MR, Moreau, X, Morettini, P, Morton, G, Mueller, U, Muenich, K, Mulders, M, Mulet-Marquis, C, Muresan, R, Murray, WJ, Muryn, B, Myatt, G, Myklebust, T, Naraghi, F, Nassiakou, M, Navarria, FL, Navas, S, Nawrocki, K, Negri, P, Nemecek, S, Neufeld, N, Neumeister, N, Nicolaidou, R, Nielsen, BS, Nikolenko, M, Nomokonov, V, Normand, A, Nygren, A, Obraztsov, V, Olshevski, AG, Onofre, A, Orava, R, Orazi, G, Osterberg, K, Ouraou, A, Paganoni, M, Paiano, S, Pain, R, Paiva, R, Palacios, J, Palka, H, Papadopoulou, TD, Papageorgiou, K, Pape, L, Parkes, C, Parodi, F, Parzefall, U, Passeri, A, Passon, O, Pegoraro, M, Peralta, L, Pernicka, M, Perrotta, A, Petridou, C, Petrolini, A, Phillips, HT, Pierre, F, Pimenta, M, Piotto, E, Podobnik, T, Pol, ME, Polok, G, Poropat, P, Pozdniakov, V, Privitera, P, Pukhaeva, N, Pullia, A, Radojicic, D, Ragazzi, S, Rahmani, H, Ratoff, PN, Read, AL, Rebecchi, P, Redaelli, NG, Regler, M, Reid, D, Reinhardt, R, Renton, PB, Resvanis, LK, Richard, F, Ridky, J, Rinaudo, G, Rohne, O, Romero, A, Ronchese, P, Rosenberg, EI, Rosinsky, P, Roudeau, P, Rovelli, T, Royon, C, Ruhlmann-Kleider, V, Ruiz, A, Saarikko, H, Sacquin, Y, Sadovsky, A, Sajot, G, Salt, J, Sampsonidis, D, Sannino, M, Schneider, H, Schwemling, P, Schwering, B, Schwickerath, U, Schyns, MAE, Scuri, F, Seager, P, Sedykh, Y, Segar, AM, Sekulin, R, Shellard, RC, Sheridan, A, Siebel, M, Simard, L, Simonetto, F, Sisakian, AN, Smadja, G, Smirnov, N, Smirnova, O, Smith, GR, Sopczak, A, Sosnowski, R, Spassov, T, Spiriti, E, Sponholz, P, Squarcia, S, Stanescu, C, Stanic, S, Stevenson, K, Stocchi, A, Strauss, J, Strub, R, Stugu, B, Szczekowski, M, Szeptycka, M, Tabarelli, T, Tchikilev, O, Tegenfeldt, F, Terranova, F, Thomas, J, Timmermans, J, Tinti, N, Tkatchev, LG, Todorova, S, Tomaradze, A, Tome, B, Tonazzo, A, Tortora, L, Transtromer, G, Treille, D, Tristram, G, Trochimczuk, M, Troncon, C, Tsirou, A, Turluer, ML, Tyapkin, IA, Tzamarias, S, Ullaland, O, Uvarov, V, Valenti, G, Vallazza, E, van Apeldoorn, GW, van Dam, P, van Eldik, J, van Lysebetten, A, van Remortel, N, van Vulpen, I, Vassilopoulos, N, Vegni, G, Ventura, L, Venus, W, Verbeure, F, Verlato, M, Vertogradov, LS, Verzi, V, Vilanova, D, Vitale, L, Vlasov, E, Vodopyanov, AS, Vollmer, C, Voulgaris, G, Vrba, V, Wahlen, H, Walck, C, Weiser, C, Wicke, D, Wickens, JH, Wilkinson, GR, Winter, M, Witek, M, Wolf, G, Yi, J, Yushchenko, O, Zaitsev, A, Zalewska, A, Zalewski, P, Zavrtanik, D, Zevgolatakos, E, Zimin, NI, Zucchelli, GC & Zumerle, G 1999, 'Energy dependence of inclusive spectra in e+ e- annihilation', Physics Letters B, vol. 459, no. 1-3, pp. 397-411.
Abreu P, Adam W, Adye T, Adzic P, Albrecht Z, Alderweireld T et al. Energy dependence of inclusive spectra in e+ e- annihilation. Physics Letters B. 1999;459(1-3):397-411.
Abreu, P. ; Adam, W. ; Adye, T. ; Adzic, P. ; Albrecht, Z. ; Alderweireld, T. ; Alekseev, G. D. ; Alemany, R. ; Allmendinger, T. ; Allport, P. P. ; Almehed, S. ; Amaldi, U. ; Amapane, N. ; Amato, S. ; Anassontzis, E. G. ; Andersson, P. ; Andreazza, A. ; Andringa, S. ; Antilogus, P. ; Apel, W. D. ; Arnoud, Y. ; Åsman, B. ; Augustin, J. E. ; Augustinus, A. ; Baillon, P. ; Bambade, P. ; Barao, F. ; Barbiellini, G. ; Barbier, R. ; Bardin, D. Y. ; Barker, G. ; Baroncelli, A. ; Battaglia, M. ; Baubillier, M. ; Becks, K. H. ; Begalli, M. ; Behrmann, A. ; Beilliere, P. ; Belokopytov, Y. ; Belous, K. ; Benekos, N. C. ; Benvenuti, A. C. ; Berat, C. ; Berggren, M. ; Bertini, D. ; Bertrand, D. ; Besancon, M. ; Bigi, M. ; Bilenky, M. S. ; Bizouard, M. A. ; Bloch, D. ; Blom, H. M. ; Bonesini, M. ; Bonivento, W. ; Boonekamp, M. ; Booth, P. S L ; Borgland, A. W. ; Borisov, G. ; Bosio, C. ; Botner, O. ; Boudinov, E. ; Bouquet, B. ; Bourdarios, C. ; Bowcock, T. J V ; Boyko, I. ; Bozovic, I. ; Bozzo, M. ; Branchini, P. ; Brenke, T. ; Brenner, R. A. ; Bruckman, P. ; Brunet, J. M. ; Bugge, L. ; Buran, T. ; Burgsmueller, T. ; Buschbeck, B. ; Buschmann, P. ; Cabrera, S. ; Caccia, M. ; Calvi, M. ; Camporesi, T. ; Canale, V. ; Carena, F. ; Carroll, L. ; Caso, C. ; Castillo Gimenez, M. V. ; Cattai, A. ; Cavallo, F. R. ; Chabaud, V. ; Chapkin, M. ; Charpentier, P. ; Chaussard, L. ; Checchia, P. ; Chelkov, G. A. ; Chierici, R. ; Chliapnikov, P. ; Chochula, P. ; Chorowicz, V. ; Chudoba, J. ; Cieslik, K. ; Collins, P. ; Contri, R. ; Cortina, E. ; Cosme, G. ; Cossutti, F. ; Cowell, J. H. ; Crawley, H. B. ; Crennell, D. ; Crepe, S. ; Crosetti, G. ; Cuevas Maestro, J. ; Czellar, S. ; Davenport, M. ; da Silva, W. ; Deghorain, A. ; della Ricca, G. ; Delpierre, P. ; Demaria, N. ; de Angelis, A. ; de Boer, W. ; de Clercq, C. ; de Lotto, B. ; de Min, A. ; de Paula, L. ; Dijkstra, H. ; di Ciaccio, L. ; Dolbeau, J. ; Doroba, K. ; Dracos, M. ; Drees, J. ; Dris, M. ; Duperrin, A. ; Durand, J. D. ; Eigen, G. ; Ekelof, T. ; Ekspong, G. ; Ellert, M. ; Elsing, M. ; Engel, J. P. ; Erzen, B. ; Espirito Santo, M. ; Falk, E. ; Fanourakis, G. ; Fassouliotis, D. ; Fayot, J. ; Feindt, M. ; Fenyuk, A. ; Ferrari, P. ; Ferrer, A. ; Ferrer-Ribas, E. ; Ferro, F. ; Fichet, S. ; Firestone, A. ; Flagmeyer, U. ; Foeth, H. ; Fokitis, E. ; Fontanelli, F. ; Franek, B. ; Frodesen, A. G. ; Fruhwirth, R. ; Fulda-Quenzer, F. ; Fuster, J. ; Galloni, A. ; Gamba, D. ; Gamblin, S. ; Gandelman, M. ; Garcia, C. ; Gaspar, C. ; Gaspar, M. ; Gasparini, U. ; Gavillet, P. ; Gazis, E. N. ; Gele, D. ; Ghodbane, N. ; Gil, I. ; Glege, F. ; Gokieli, R. ; Golob, B. ; Gomez-Ceballos, G. ; Goncalves, P. ; Gonzalez Caballero, I. ; Gopal, G. ; Gorn, L. ; Gorski, M. ; Gouz, Y. ; Gracco, V. ; Grahl, J. ; Graziani, E. ; Green, C. ; Grimm, H. J. ; Gris, P. ; Grosdidier, G. ; Grzelak, K. ; Gunther, M. ; Guy, J. ; Hahn, F. ; Hahn, S. ; Haider, S. ; Hallgren, A. ; Hamacher, K. ; Hansen, J. ; Harris, F. J. ; Hedberg, V. ; Heising, S. ; Hernandez, J. J. ; Herquet, P. ; Herr, H. ; Hessing, T. L. ; Heuser, J. M. ; Higon, E. ; Holmgren, S. O. ; Holt, P. J. ; Hoorelbeke, S. ; Houlden, M. ; Hrubec, J. ; Huet, K. ; Hughes, G. J. ; Hultqvist, K. ; Jackson, J. N. ; Jacobsson, R. ; Jalocha, P. ; Janik, R. ; Jarlskog, C. ; Jarlskog, G. ; Jarry, P. ; Jean-Marie, B. ; Johansson, E. K. ; Jonsson, P. ; Joram, C. ; Juillot, P. ; Kapusta, F. ; Karafasoulis, K. ; Katsanevas, S. ; Katsoufis, E. C. ; Keranen, R. ; Kersevan, B. P. ; Khomenko, B. A. ; Khovanski, N. N. ; Kiiskinen, A. ; King, B. ; Kinvig, A. ; Kjaer, N. J. ; Klapp, O. ; Klein, H. ; Kluit, P. ; Kokkinias, P. ; Koratzinos, M. ; Kostioukhine, V. ; Kourkoumelis, C. ; Kouznetsov, O. ; Krammer, M. ; Kriznic, E. ; Krstic, P. ; Krumstein, Z. ; Kubinec, P. ; Kurowska, J. ; Kurvinen, K. ; Lamsa, J. W. ; Lane, D. W. ; Langefeld, P. ; Laugier, J. P. ; Lauhakangas, R. ; Ledroit, F. ; Lefebure, V. ; Leinonen, L. ; Leisos, A. ; Leitner, R. ; Lenzen, G. ; Lepeltier, V. ; Lesiak, T. ; Lethuillier, M. ; Libby, J. ; Liko, D. ; Lipniacka, A. ; Lippi, I. ; Loerstad, B. ; Loken, J. G. ; Lopes, J. H. ; Lopez, J. M. ; Lopez-Fernandez, R. ; Loukas, D. ; Lutz, P. ; Lyons, L. ; MacNaughton, J. ; Mahon, J. R. ; Maio, A. ; Malek, A. ; Malmgren, T. G M ; Maltezos, S. ; Malychev, V. ; Mandl, F. ; Marco, J. ; Marco, R. ; Marechal, B. ; Margoni, M. ; Marin, J. C. ; Mariotti, C. ; Markou, A. ; Martinez-Rivero, C. ; Martinez-Vidal, F. ; Marti i Garcia, S. ; Masik, J. ; Mastroyiannopoulos, N. ; Matorras, F. ; Matteuzzi, C. ; Matthiae, G. ; Mazzucato, F. ; Mazzucato, M. ; Mc Cubbin, M. ; Mc Kay, R. ; Mc Nulty, R. ; Mc Pherson, G. ; Meroni, C. ; Meyer, W. T. ; Migliore, E. ; Mirabito, L. ; Mitaroff, W. A. ; Mjoernmark, U. ; Moa, T. ; Moch, M. ; Moeller, R. ; Moenig, K. ; Monge, M. R. ; Moreau, X. ; Morettini, P. ; Morton, G. ; Mueller, U. ; Muenich, K. ; Mulders, M. ; Mulet-Marquis, C. ; Muresan, R. ; Murray, W. J. ; Muryn, B. ; Myatt, G. ; Myklebust, T. ; Naraghi, F. ; Nassiakou, M. ; Navarria, F. L. ; Navas, S. ; Nawrocki, K. ; Negri, P. ; Nemecek, S. ; Neufeld, N. ; Neumeister, N. ; Nicolaidou, R. ; Nielsen, B. S. ; Nikolenko, M. ; Nomokonov, V. ; Normand, A. ; Nygren, A. ; Obraztsov, V. ; Olshevski, A. G. ; Onofre, A. ; Orava, R. ; Orazi, G. ; Osterberg, K. ; Ouraou, A. ; Paganoni, M. ; Paiano, S. ; Pain, R. ; Paiva, R. ; Palacios, J. ; Palka, H. ; Papadopoulou, T. D. ; Papageorgiou, K. ; Pape, L. ; Parkes, C. ; Parodi, F. ; Parzefall, U. ; Passeri, A. ; Passon, O. ; Pegoraro, M. ; Peralta, L. ; Pernicka, M. ; Perrotta, A. ; Petridou, C. ; Petrolini, A. ; Phillips, H. T. ; Pierre, F. ; Pimenta, M. ; Piotto, E. ; Podobnik, T. ; Pol, M. E. ; Polok, G. ; Poropat, P. ; Pozdniakov, V. ; Privitera, P. ; Pukhaeva, N. ; Pullia, A. ; Radojicic, D. ; Ragazzi, S. ; Rahmani, H. ; Ratoff, P. N. ; Read, A. L. ; Rebecchi, P. ; Redaelli, N. G. ; Regler, M. ; Reid, D. ; Reinhardt, R. ; Renton, P. B. ; Resvanis, L. K. ; Richard, F. ; Ridky, J. ; Rinaudo, G. ; Rohne, O. ; Romero, A. ; Ronchese, P. ; Rosenberg, E. I. ; Rosinsky, P. ; Roudeau, P. ; Rovelli, T. ; Royon, C. ; Ruhlmann-Kleider, V. ; Ruiz, A. ; Saarikko, H. ; Sacquin, Y. ; Sadovsky, A. ; Sajot, G. ; Salt, J. ; Sampsonidis, D. ; Sannino, M. ; Schneider, H. ; Schwemling, P. ; Schwering, B. ; Schwickerath, U. ; Schyns, M. A E ; Scuri, F. ; Seager, P. ; Sedykh, Y. ; Segar, A. M. ; Sekulin, R. ; Shellard, R. C. ; Sheridan, A. ; Siebel, M. ; Simard, L. ; Simonetto, F. ; Sisakian, A. N. ; Smadja, G. ; Smirnov, N. ; Smirnova, O. ; Smith, G. R. ; Sopczak, A. ; Sosnowski, R. ; Spassov, T. ; Spiriti, E. ; Sponholz, P. ; Squarcia, S. ; Stanescu, C. ; Stanic, S. ; Stevenson, K. ; Stocchi, A. ; Strauss, J. ; Strub, R. ; Stugu, B. ; Szczekowski, M. ; Szeptycka, M. ; Tabarelli, T. ; Tchikilev, O. ; Tegenfeldt, F. ; Terranova, F. ; Thomas, J. ; Timmermans, J. ; Tinti, N. ; Tkatchev, L. G. ; Todorova, S. ; Tomaradze, A. ; Tome, B. ; Tonazzo, A. ; Tortora, L. ; Transtromer, G. ; Treille, D. ; Tristram, G. ; Trochimczuk, M. ; Troncon, C. ; Tsirou, A. ; Turluer, M. L. ; Tyapkin, I. A. ; Tzamarias, S. ; Ullaland, O. ; Uvarov, V. ; Valenti, G. ; Vallazza, E. ; van Apeldoorn, G. W. ; van Dam, P. ; van Eldik, J. ; van Lysebetten, A. ; van Remortel, N. ; van Vulpen, I. ; Vassilopoulos, N. ; Vegni, G. ; Ventura, L. ; Venus, W. ; Verbeure, F. ; Verlato, M. ; Vertogradov, L. S. ; Verzi, V. ; Vilanova, D. ; Vitale, L. ; Vlasov, E. ; Vodopyanov, A. S. ; Vollmer, C. ; Voulgaris, G. ; Vrba, V. ; Wahlen, H. ; Walck, C. ; Weiser, C. ; Wicke, D. ; Wickens, J. H. ; Wilkinson, G. R. ; Winter, M. ; Witek, M. ; Wolf, G. ; Yi, J. ; Yushchenko, O. ; Zaitsev, A. ; Zalewska, A. ; Zalewski, P. ; Zavrtanik, D. ; Zevgolatakos, E. ; Zimin, N. I. ; Zucchelli, G. C. ; Zumerle, G. / Energy dependence of inclusive spectra in e+ e- annihilation. In: Physics Letters B. 1999 ; Vol. 459, No. 1-3. pp. 397-411.
@article{e93eb4441d9a46e0a6fcfed5b9889408,
title = "Energy dependence of inclusive spectra in e+ e- annihilation",
abstract = "Inclusive charged hadron distributions as obtained from the DELPHI measurements at 130, 136, 161, 172 and 183 GeV are presented as a function of the variables rapidity, ξp, p and transversal momenta. Data are compared with event generators and with MLLA calculations, in order to examine the hypothesis of local parton hadron duality. The differential momentum spectra show an indication for coherence effects in the production of soft particles. The relation between the energy dependence of the charged multiplicity and the rapidity distribution is examined.",
author = "P. Abreu and W. Adam and T. Adye and P. Adzic and Z. Albrecht and T. Alderweireld and Alekseev, {G. D.} and R. Alemany and T. Allmendinger and Allport, {P. P.} and S. Almehed and U. Amaldi and N. Amapane and S. Amato and Anassontzis, {E. G.} and P. Andersson and A. Andreazza and S. Andringa and P. Antilogus and Apel, {W. D.} and Y. Arnoud and B. {\AA}sman and Augustin, {J. E.} and A. Augustinus and P. Baillon and P. Bambade and F. Barao and G. Barbiellini and R. Barbier and Bardin, {D. Y.} and G. Barker and A. Baroncelli and M. Battaglia and M. Baubillier and Becks, {K. H.} and M. Begalli and A. Behrmann and P. Beilliere and Y. Belokopytov and K. Belous and Benekos, {N. C.} and Benvenuti, {A. C.} and C. Berat and M. Berggren and D. Bertini and D. Bertrand and M. Besancon and M. Bigi and Bilenky, {M. S.} and Bizouard, {M. A.} and D. Bloch and Blom, {H. M.} and M. Bonesini and W. Bonivento and M. Boonekamp and Booth, {P. S L} and Borgland, {A. W.} and G. Borisov and C. Bosio and O. Botner and E. Boudinov and B. Bouquet and C. Bourdarios and Bowcock, {T. J V} and I. Boyko and I. Bozovic and M. Bozzo and P. Branchini and T. Brenke and Brenner, {R. A.} and P. Bruckman and Brunet, {J. M.} and L. Bugge and T. Buran and T. Burgsmueller and B. Buschbeck and P. Buschmann and S. Cabrera and M. Caccia and M. Calvi and T. Camporesi and V. Canale and F. Carena and L. Carroll and C. Caso and {Castillo Gimenez}, {M. V.} and A. Cattai and Cavallo, {F. R.} and V. Chabaud and M. Chapkin and P. Charpentier and L. Chaussard and P. Checchia and Chelkov, {G. A.} and R. Chierici and P. Chliapnikov and P. Chochula and V. Chorowicz and J. Chudoba and K. Cieslik and P. Collins and R. Contri and E. Cortina and G. Cosme and F. Cossutti and Cowell, {J. H.} and Crawley, {H. B.} and D. Crennell and S. Crepe and G. Crosetti and {Cuevas Maestro}, J. and S. Czellar and M. Davenport and {da Silva}, W. and A. Deghorain and {della Ricca}, G. and P. Delpierre and N. Demaria and {de Angelis}, A. and {de Boer}, W. and {de Clercq}, C. and {de Lotto}, B. and {de Min}, A. and {de Paula}, L. and H. Dijkstra and {di Ciaccio}, L. and J. Dolbeau and K. Doroba and M. Dracos and J. Drees and M. Dris and A. Duperrin and Durand, {J. D.} and G. Eigen and T. Ekelof and G. Ekspong and M. Ellert and M. Elsing and Engel, {J. P.} and B. Erzen and {Espirito Santo}, M. and E. Falk and G. Fanourakis and D. Fassouliotis and J. Fayot and M. Feindt and A. Fenyuk and P. Ferrari and A. Ferrer and E. Ferrer-Ribas and F. Ferro and S. Fichet and A. Firestone and U. Flagmeyer and H. Foeth and E. Fokitis and F. Fontanelli and B. Franek and Frodesen, {A. G.} and R. Fruhwirth and F. Fulda-Quenzer and J. Fuster and A. Galloni and D. Gamba and S. Gamblin and M. Gandelman and C. Garcia and C. Gaspar and M. Gaspar and U. Gasparini and P. Gavillet and Gazis, {E. N.} and D. Gele and N. Ghodbane and I. Gil and F. Glege and R. Gokieli and B. Golob and G. Gomez-Ceballos and P. Goncalves and {Gonzalez Caballero}, I. and G. Gopal and L. Gorn and M. Gorski and Y. Gouz and V. Gracco and J. Grahl and E. Graziani and C. Green and Grimm, {H. J.} and P. Gris and G. Grosdidier and K. Grzelak and M. Gunther and J. Guy and F. Hahn and S. Hahn and S. Haider and A. Hallgren and K. Hamacher and J. Hansen and Harris, {F. J.} and V. Hedberg and S. Heising and Hernandez, {J. J.} and P. Herquet and H. Herr and Hessing, {T. L.} and Heuser, {J. M.} and E. Higon and Holmgren, {S. O.} and Holt, {P. J.} and S. Hoorelbeke and M. Houlden and J. Hrubec and K. Huet and Hughes, {G. J.} and K. Hultqvist and Jackson, {J. N.} and R. Jacobsson and P. Jalocha and R. Janik and C. Jarlskog and G. Jarlskog and P. Jarry and B. Jean-Marie and Johansson, {E. K.} and P. Jonsson and C. Joram and P. Juillot and F. Kapusta and K. Karafasoulis and S. Katsanevas and Katsoufis, {E. C.} and R. Keranen and Kersevan, {B. P.} and Khomenko, {B. A.} and Khovanski, {N. N.} and A. Kiiskinen and B. King and A. Kinvig and Kjaer, {N. J.} and O. Klapp and H. Klein and P. Kluit and P. Kokkinias and M. Koratzinos and V. Kostioukhine and C. Kourkoumelis and O. Kouznetsov and M. Krammer and E. Kriznic and P. Krstic and Z. Krumstein and P. Kubinec and J. Kurowska and K. Kurvinen and Lamsa, {J. W.} and Lane, {D. W.} and P. Langefeld and Laugier, {J. P.} and R. Lauhakangas and F. Ledroit and V. Lefebure and L. Leinonen and A. Leisos and R. Leitner and G. Lenzen and V. Lepeltier and T. Lesiak and M. Lethuillier and J. Libby and D. Liko and A. Lipniacka and I. Lippi and B. Loerstad and Loken, {J. G.} and Lopes, {J. H.} and Lopez, {J. M.} and R. Lopez-Fernandez and D. Loukas and P. Lutz and L. Lyons and J. MacNaughton and Mahon, {J. R.} and A. Maio and A. Malek and Malmgren, {T. G M} and S. Maltezos and V. Malychev and F. Mandl and J. Marco and R. Marco and B. Marechal and M. Margoni and Marin, {J. C.} and C. Mariotti and A. Markou and C. Martinez-Rivero and F. Martinez-Vidal and {Marti i Garcia}, S. and J. Masik and N. Mastroyiannopoulos and F. Matorras and C. Matteuzzi and G. Matthiae and F. Mazzucato and M. Mazzucato and {Mc Cubbin}, M. and {Mc Kay}, R. and {Mc Nulty}, R. and {Mc Pherson}, G. and C. Meroni and Meyer, {W. T.} and E. Migliore and L. Mirabito and Mitaroff, {W. A.} and U. Mjoernmark and T. Moa and M. Moch and R. Moeller and K. Moenig and Monge, {M. R.} and X. Moreau and P. Morettini and G. Morton and U. Mueller and K. Muenich and M. Mulders and C. Mulet-Marquis and R. Muresan and Murray, {W. J.} and B. Muryn and G. Myatt and T. Myklebust and F. Naraghi and M. Nassiakou and Navarria, {F. L.} and S. Navas and K. Nawrocki and P. Negri and S. Nemecek and N. Neufeld and N. Neumeister and R. Nicolaidou and Nielsen, {B. S.} and M. Nikolenko and V. Nomokonov and A. Normand and A. Nygren and V. Obraztsov and Olshevski, {A. G.} and A. Onofre and R. Orava and G. Orazi and K. Osterberg and A. Ouraou and M. Paganoni and S. Paiano and R. Pain and R. Paiva and J. Palacios and H. Palka and Papadopoulou, {T. D.} and K. Papageorgiou and L. Pape and C. Parkes and F. Parodi and U. Parzefall and A. Passeri and O. Passon and M. Pegoraro and L. Peralta and M. Pernicka and A. Perrotta and C. Petridou and A. Petrolini and Phillips, {H. T.} and F. Pierre and M. Pimenta and E. Piotto and T. Podobnik and Pol, {M. E.} and G. Polok and P. Poropat and V. Pozdniakov and P. Privitera and N. Pukhaeva and A. Pullia and D. Radojicic and S. Ragazzi and H. Rahmani and Ratoff, {P. N.} and Read, {A. L.} and P. Rebecchi and Redaelli, {N. G.} and M. Regler and D. Reid and R. Reinhardt and Renton, {P. B.} and Resvanis, {L. K.} and F. Richard and J. Ridky and G. Rinaudo and O. Rohne and A. Romero and P. Ronchese and Rosenberg, {E. I.} and P. Rosinsky and P. Roudeau and T. Rovelli and C. Royon and V. Ruhlmann-Kleider and A. Ruiz and H. Saarikko and Y. Sacquin and A. Sadovsky and G. Sajot and J. Salt and D. Sampsonidis and M. Sannino and H. Schneider and P. Schwemling and B. Schwering and U. Schwickerath and Schyns, {M. A E} and F. Scuri and P. Seager and Y. Sedykh and Segar, {A. M.} and R. Sekulin and Shellard, {R. C.} and A. Sheridan and M. Siebel and L. Simard and F. Simonetto and Sisakian, {A. N.} and G. Smadja and N. Smirnov and O. Smirnova and Smith, {G. R.} and A. Sopczak and R. Sosnowski and T. Spassov and E. Spiriti and P. Sponholz and S. Squarcia and C. Stanescu and S. Stanic and K. Stevenson and A. Stocchi and J. Strauss and R. Strub and B. Stugu and M. Szczekowski and M. Szeptycka and T. Tabarelli and O. Tchikilev and F. Tegenfeldt and F. Terranova and J. Thomas and J. Timmermans and N. Tinti and Tkatchev, {L. G.} and S. Todorova and A. Tomaradze and B. Tome and A. Tonazzo and L. Tortora and G. Transtromer and D. Treille and G. Tristram and M. Trochimczuk and C. Troncon and A. Tsirou and Turluer, {M. L.} and Tyapkin, {I. A.} and S. Tzamarias and O. Ullaland and V. Uvarov and G. Valenti and E. Vallazza and {van Apeldoorn}, {G. W.} and {van Dam}, P. and {van Eldik}, J. and {van Lysebetten}, A. and {van Remortel}, N. and {van Vulpen}, I. and N. Vassilopoulos and G. Vegni and L. Ventura and W. Venus and F. Verbeure and M. Verlato and Vertogradov, {L. S.} and V. Verzi and D. Vilanova and L. Vitale and E. Vlasov and Vodopyanov, {A. S.} and C. Vollmer and G. Voulgaris and V. Vrba and H. Wahlen and C. Walck and C. Weiser and D. Wicke and Wickens, {J. H.} and Wilkinson, {G. R.} and M. Winter and M. Witek and G. Wolf and J. Yi and O. Yushchenko and A. Zaitsev and A. Zalewska and P. Zalewski and D. Zavrtanik and E. Zevgolatakos and Zimin, {N. I.} and Zucchelli, {G. C.} and G. Zumerle",
year = "1999",
language = "English",
volume = "459",
pages = "397--411",
journal = "Physics Letters, Section B: Nuclear, Elementary Particle and High-Energy Physics",
issn = "0370-2693",
publisher = "Elsevier",
number = "1-3",

}

TY - JOUR

T1 - Energy dependence of inclusive spectra in e+ e- annihilation

AU - Abreu, P.

AU - Adam, W.

AU - Adye, T.

AU - Adzic, P.

AU - Albrecht, Z.

AU - Alderweireld, T.

AU - Alekseev, G. D.

AU - Alemany, R.

AU - Allmendinger, T.

AU - Allport, P. P.

AU - Almehed, S.

AU - Amaldi, U.

AU - Amapane, N.

AU - Amato, S.

AU - Anassontzis, E. G.

AU - Andersson, P.

AU - Andreazza, A.

AU - Andringa, S.

AU - Antilogus, P.

AU - Apel, W. D.

AU - Arnoud, Y.

AU - Åsman, B.

AU - Augustin, J. E.

AU - Augustinus, A.

AU - Baillon, P.

AU - Bambade, P.

AU - Barao, F.

AU - Barbiellini, G.

AU - Barbier, R.

AU - Bardin, D. Y.

AU - Barker, G.

AU - Baroncelli, A.

AU - Battaglia, M.

AU - Baubillier, M.

AU - Becks, K. H.

AU - Begalli, M.

AU - Behrmann, A.

AU - Beilliere, P.

AU - Belokopytov, Y.

AU - Belous, K.

AU - Benekos, N. C.

AU - Benvenuti, A. C.

AU - Berat, C.

AU - Berggren, M.

AU - Bertini, D.

AU - Bertrand, D.

AU - Besancon, M.

AU - Bigi, M.

AU - Bilenky, M. S.

AU - Bizouard, M. A.

AU - Bloch, D.

AU - Blom, H. M.

AU - Bonesini, M.

AU - Bonivento, W.

AU - Boonekamp, M.

AU - Booth, P. S L

AU - Borgland, A. W.

AU - Borisov, G.

AU - Bosio, C.

AU - Botner, O.

AU - Boudinov, E.

AU - Bouquet, B.

AU - Bourdarios, C.

AU - Bowcock, T. J V

AU - Boyko, I.

AU - Bozovic, I.

AU - Bozzo, M.

AU - Branchini, P.

AU - Brenke, T.

AU - Brenner, R. A.

AU - Bruckman, P.

AU - Brunet, J. M.

AU - Bugge, L.

AU - Buran, T.

AU - Burgsmueller, T.

AU - Buschbeck, B.

AU - Buschmann, P.

AU - Cabrera, S.

AU - Caccia, M.

AU - Calvi, M.

AU - Camporesi, T.

AU - Canale, V.

AU - Carena, F.

AU - Carroll, L.

AU - Caso, C.

AU - Castillo Gimenez, M. V.

AU - Cattai, A.

AU - Cavallo, F. R.

AU - Chabaud, V.

AU - Chapkin, M.

AU - Charpentier, P.

AU - Chaussard, L.

AU - Checchia, P.

AU - Chelkov, G. A.

AU - Chierici, R.

AU - Chliapnikov, P.

AU - Chochula, P.

AU - Chorowicz, V.

AU - Chudoba, J.

AU - Cieslik, K.

AU - Collins, P.

AU - Contri, R.

AU - Cortina, E.

AU - Cosme, G.

AU - Cossutti, F.

AU - Cowell, J. H.

AU - Crawley, H. B.

AU - Crennell, D.

AU - Crepe, S.

AU - Crosetti, G.

AU - Cuevas Maestro, J.

AU - Czellar, S.

AU - Davenport, M.

AU - da Silva, W.

AU - Deghorain, A.

AU - della Ricca, G.

AU - Delpierre, P.

AU - Demaria, N.

AU - de Angelis, A.

AU - de Boer, W.

AU - de Clercq, C.

AU - de Lotto, B.

AU - de Min, A.

AU - de Paula, L.

AU - Dijkstra, H.

AU - di Ciaccio, L.

AU - Dolbeau, J.

AU - Doroba, K.

AU - Dracos, M.

AU - Drees, J.

AU - Dris, M.

AU - Duperrin, A.

AU - Durand, J. D.

AU - Eigen, G.

AU - Ekelof, T.

AU - Ekspong, G.

AU - Ellert, M.

AU - Elsing, M.

AU - Engel, J. P.

AU - Erzen, B.

AU - Espirito Santo, M.

AU - Falk, E.

AU - Fanourakis, G.

AU - Fassouliotis, D.

AU - Fayot, J.

AU - Feindt, M.

AU - Fenyuk, A.

AU - Ferrari, P.

AU - Ferrer, A.

AU - Ferrer-Ribas, E.

AU - Ferro, F.

AU - Fichet, S.

AU - Firestone, A.

AU - Flagmeyer, U.

AU - Foeth, H.

AU - Fokitis, E.

AU - Fontanelli, F.

AU - Franek, B.

AU - Frodesen, A. G.

AU - Fruhwirth, R.

AU - Fulda-Quenzer, F.

AU - Fuster, J.

AU - Galloni, A.

AU - Gamba, D.

AU - Gamblin, S.

AU - Gandelman, M.

AU - Garcia, C.

AU - Gaspar, C.

AU - Gaspar, M.

AU - Gasparini, U.

AU - Gavillet, P.

AU - Gazis, E. N.

AU - Gele, D.

AU - Ghodbane, N.

AU - Gil, I.

AU - Glege, F.

AU - Gokieli, R.

AU - Golob, B.

AU - Gomez-Ceballos, G.

AU - Goncalves, P.

AU - Gonzalez Caballero, I.

AU - Gopal, G.

AU - Gorn, L.

AU - Gorski, M.

AU - Gouz, Y.

AU - Gracco, V.

AU - Grahl, J.

AU - Graziani, E.

AU - Green, C.

AU - Grimm, H. J.

AU - Gris, P.

AU - Grosdidier, G.

AU - Grzelak, K.

AU - Gunther, M.

AU - Guy, J.

AU - Hahn, F.

AU - Hahn, S.

AU - Haider, S.

AU - Hallgren, A.

AU - Hamacher, K.

AU - Hansen, J.

AU - Harris, F. J.

AU - Hedberg, V.

AU - Heising, S.

AU - Hernandez, J. J.

AU - Herquet, P.

AU - Herr, H.

AU - Hessing, T. L.

AU - Heuser, J. M.

AU - Higon, E.

AU - Holmgren, S. O.

AU - Holt, P. J.

AU - Hoorelbeke, S.

AU - Houlden, M.

AU - Hrubec, J.

AU - Huet, K.

AU - Hughes, G. J.

AU - Hultqvist, K.

AU - Jackson, J. N.

AU - Jacobsson, R.

AU - Jalocha, P.

AU - Janik, R.

AU - Jarlskog, C.

AU - Jarlskog, G.

AU - Jarry, P.

AU - Jean-Marie, B.

AU - Johansson, E. K.

AU - Jonsson, P.

AU - Joram, C.

AU - Juillot, P.

AU - Kapusta, F.

AU - Karafasoulis, K.

AU - Katsanevas, S.

AU - Katsoufis, E. C.

AU - Keranen, R.

AU - Kersevan, B. P.

AU - Khomenko, B. A.

AU - Khovanski, N. N.

AU - Kiiskinen, A.

AU - King, B.

AU - Kinvig, A.

AU - Kjaer, N. J.

AU - Klapp, O.

AU - Klein, H.

AU - Kluit, P.

AU - Kokkinias, P.

AU - Koratzinos, M.

AU - Kostioukhine, V.

AU - Kourkoumelis, C.

AU - Kouznetsov, O.

AU - Krammer, M.

AU - Kriznic, E.

AU - Krstic, P.

AU - Krumstein, Z.

AU - Kubinec, P.

AU - Kurowska, J.

AU - Kurvinen, K.

AU - Lamsa, J. W.

AU - Lane, D. W.

AU - Langefeld, P.

AU - Laugier, J. P.

AU - Lauhakangas, R.

AU - Ledroit, F.

AU - Lefebure, V.

AU - Leinonen, L.

AU - Leisos, A.

AU - Leitner, R.

AU - Lenzen, G.

AU - Lepeltier, V.

AU - Lesiak, T.

AU - Lethuillier, M.

AU - Libby, J.

AU - Liko, D.

AU - Lipniacka, A.

AU - Lippi, I.

AU - Loerstad, B.

AU - Loken, J. G.

AU - Lopes, J. H.

AU - Lopez, J. M.

AU - Lopez-Fernandez, R.

AU - Loukas, D.

AU - Lutz, P.

AU - Lyons, L.

AU - MacNaughton, J.

AU - Mahon, J. R.

AU - Maio, A.

AU - Malek, A.

AU - Malmgren, T. G M

AU - Maltezos, S.

AU - Malychev, V.

AU - Mandl, F.

AU - Marco, J.

AU - Marco, R.

AU - Marechal, B.

AU - Margoni, M.

AU - Marin, J. C.

AU - Mariotti, C.

AU - Markou, A.

AU - Martinez-Rivero, C.

AU - Martinez-Vidal, F.

AU - Marti i Garcia, S.

AU - Masik, J.

AU - Mastroyiannopoulos, N.

AU - Matorras, F.

AU - Matteuzzi, C.

AU - Matthiae, G.

AU - Mazzucato, F.

AU - Mazzucato, M.

AU - Mc Cubbin, M.

AU - Mc Kay, R.

AU - Mc Nulty, R.

AU - Mc Pherson, G.

AU - Meroni, C.

AU - Meyer, W. T.

AU - Migliore, E.

AU - Mirabito, L.

AU - Mitaroff, W. A.

AU - Mjoernmark, U.

AU - Moa, T.

AU - Moch, M.

AU - Moeller, R.

AU - Moenig, K.

AU - Monge, M. R.

AU - Moreau, X.

AU - Morettini, P.

AU - Morton, G.

AU - Mueller, U.

AU - Muenich, K.

AU - Mulders, M.

AU - Mulet-Marquis, C.

AU - Muresan, R.

AU - Murray, W. J.

AU - Muryn, B.

AU - Myatt, G.

AU - Myklebust, T.

AU - Naraghi, F.

AU - Nassiakou, M.

AU - Navarria, F. L.

AU - Navas, S.

AU - Nawrocki, K.

AU - Negri, P.

AU - Nemecek, S.

AU - Neufeld, N.

AU - Neumeister, N.

AU - Nicolaidou, R.

AU - Nielsen, B. S.

AU - Nikolenko, M.

AU - Nomokonov, V.

AU - Normand, A.

AU - Nygren, A.

AU - Obraztsov, V.

AU - Olshevski, A. G.

AU - Onofre, A.

AU - Orava, R.

AU - Orazi, G.

AU - Osterberg, K.

AU - Ouraou, A.

AU - Paganoni, M.

AU - Paiano, S.

AU - Pain, R.

AU - Paiva, R.

AU - Palacios, J.

AU - Palka, H.

AU - Papadopoulou, T. D.

AU - Papageorgiou, K.

AU - Pape, L.

AU - Parkes, C.

AU - Parodi, F.

AU - Parzefall, U.

AU - Passeri, A.

AU - Passon, O.

AU - Pegoraro, M.

AU - Peralta, L.

AU - Pernicka, M.

AU - Perrotta, A.

AU - Petridou, C.

AU - Petrolini, A.

AU - Phillips, H. T.

AU - Pierre, F.

AU - Pimenta, M.

AU - Piotto, E.

AU - Podobnik, T.

AU - Pol, M. E.

AU - Polok, G.

AU - Poropat, P.

AU - Pozdniakov, V.

AU - Privitera, P.

AU - Pukhaeva, N.

AU - Pullia, A.

AU - Radojicic, D.

AU - Ragazzi, S.

AU - Rahmani, H.

AU - Ratoff, P. N.

AU - Read, A. L.

AU - Rebecchi, P.

AU - Redaelli, N. G.

AU - Regler, M.

AU - Reid, D.

AU - Reinhardt, R.

AU - Renton, P. B.

AU - Resvanis, L. K.

AU - Richard, F.

AU - Ridky, J.

AU - Rinaudo, G.

AU - Rohne, O.

AU - Romero, A.

AU - Ronchese, P.

AU - Rosenberg, E. I.

AU - Rosinsky, P.

AU - Roudeau, P.

AU - Rovelli, T.

AU - Royon, C.

AU - Ruhlmann-Kleider, V.

AU - Ruiz, A.

AU - Saarikko, H.

AU - Sacquin, Y.

AU - Sadovsky, A.

AU - Sajot, G.

AU - Salt, J.

AU - Sampsonidis, D.

AU - Sannino, M.

AU - Schneider, H.

AU - Schwemling, P.

AU - Schwering, B.

AU - Schwickerath, U.

AU - Schyns, M. A E

AU - Scuri, F.

AU - Seager, P.

AU - Sedykh, Y.

AU - Segar, A. M.

AU - Sekulin, R.

AU - Shellard, R. C.

AU - Sheridan, A.

AU - Siebel, M.

AU - Simard, L.

AU - Simonetto, F.

AU - Sisakian, A. N.

AU - Smadja, G.

AU - Smirnov, N.

AU - Smirnova, O.

AU - Smith, G. R.

AU - Sopczak, A.

AU - Sosnowski, R.

AU - Spassov, T.

AU - Spiriti, E.

AU - Sponholz, P.

AU - Squarcia, S.

AU - Stanescu, C.

AU - Stanic, S.

AU - Stevenson, K.

AU - Stocchi, A.

AU - Strauss, J.

AU - Strub, R.

AU - Stugu, B.

AU - Szczekowski, M.

AU - Szeptycka, M.

AU - Tabarelli, T.

AU - Tchikilev, O.

AU - Tegenfeldt, F.

AU - Terranova, F.

AU - Thomas, J.

AU - Timmermans, J.

AU - Tinti, N.

AU - Tkatchev, L. G.

AU - Todorova, S.

AU - Tomaradze, A.

AU - Tome, B.

AU - Tonazzo, A.

AU - Tortora, L.

AU - Transtromer, G.

AU - Treille, D.

AU - Tristram, G.

AU - Trochimczuk, M.

AU - Troncon, C.

AU - Tsirou, A.

AU - Turluer, M. L.

AU - Tyapkin, I. A.

AU - Tzamarias, S.

AU - Ullaland, O.

AU - Uvarov, V.

AU - Valenti, G.

AU - Vallazza, E.

AU - van Apeldoorn, G. W.

AU - van Dam, P.

AU - van Eldik, J.

AU - van Lysebetten, A.

AU - van Remortel, N.

AU - van Vulpen, I.

AU - Vassilopoulos, N.

AU - Vegni, G.

AU - Ventura, L.

AU - Venus, W.

AU - Verbeure, F.

AU - Verlato, M.

AU - Vertogradov, L. S.

AU - Verzi, V.

AU - Vilanova, D.

AU - Vitale, L.

AU - Vlasov, E.

AU - Vodopyanov, A. S.

AU - Vollmer, C.

AU - Voulgaris, G.

AU - Vrba, V.

AU - Wahlen, H.

AU - Walck, C.

AU - Weiser, C.

AU - Wicke, D.

AU - Wickens, J. H.

AU - Wilkinson, G. R.

AU - Winter, M.

AU - Witek, M.

AU - Wolf, G.

AU - Yi, J.

AU - Yushchenko, O.

AU - Zaitsev, A.

AU - Zalewska, A.

AU - Zalewski, P.

AU - Zavrtanik, D.

AU - Zevgolatakos, E.

AU - Zimin, N. I.

AU - Zucchelli, G. C.

AU - Zumerle, G.

PY - 1999

Y1 - 1999

N2 - Inclusive charged hadron distributions as obtained from the DELPHI measurements at 130, 136, 161, 172 and 183 GeV are presented as a function of the variables rapidity, ξp, p and transversal momenta. Data are compared with event generators and with MLLA calculations, in order to examine the hypothesis of local parton hadron duality. The differential momentum spectra show an indication for coherence effects in the production of soft particles. The relation between the energy dependence of the charged multiplicity and the rapidity distribution is examined.

AB - Inclusive charged hadron distributions as obtained from the DELPHI measurements at 130, 136, 161, 172 and 183 GeV are presented as a function of the variables rapidity, ξp, p and transversal momenta. Data are compared with event generators and with MLLA calculations, in order to examine the hypothesis of local parton hadron duality. The differential momentum spectra show an indication for coherence effects in the production of soft particles. The relation between the energy dependence of the charged multiplicity and the rapidity distribution is examined.

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?scp=0001657017&partnerID=8YFLogxK

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/citedby.url?scp=0001657017&partnerID=8YFLogxK

M3 - Article

VL - 459

SP - 397

EP - 411

JO - Physics Letters, Section B: Nuclear, Elementary Particle and High-Energy Physics

JF - Physics Letters, Section B: Nuclear, Elementary Particle and High-Energy Physics

SN - 0370-2693

IS - 1-3

ER -